Oklahoma voter turnout by county
39% of eligible Oklahoma citizens voted in the 2022 midterm.
In the 2022 midterm, 1,153,316 of Oklahoma’s 2,923,603 eligible citizens voted (39.4%), so each ballot spoke for 2.5 people. In 2024, turnout was 53.6% (1.9 people per vote). Nationally, 2022 turnout was 46.0%. Vote power is highest in Comanche County (3.8 people per vote) and lowest in Dewey County (1.8).
Election Day is Tuesday, November 3, 2026 — register or check your status at vote.org.
| Comanche County | #1 | 3.8 | 26.3% | 2.6 | 38.2% |
| Greer County | #2 | 3.3 | 30.7% | 2.4 | 42.0% |
| Jackson County | #3 | 3.2 | 31.0% | 2.2 | 45.4% |
| Bryan County | #4 | 3.1 | 31.9% | 2.0 | 49.5% |
| Texas County | #5 | 3.1 | 32.1% | 2.2 | 45.7% |
| Beckham County | #6 | 3.0 | 33.2% | 2.1 | 46.6% |
| Seminole County | #7 | 3.0 | 33.5% | 2.2 | 46.0% |
| Le Flore County | #8 | 3.0 | 33.8% | 1.9 | 52.1% |
| Okfuskee County | #9 | 2.9 | 34.0% | 2.2 | 46.1% |
| Sequoyah County | #10 | 2.9 | 34.3% | 1.9 | 52.1% |
| Hughes County | #11 | 2.9 | 34.5% | 2.2 | 45.3% |
| Payne County | #12 | 2.9 | 34.6% | 2.2 | 45.8% |
| Ottawa County | #13 | 2.9 | 34.7% | 2.0 | 50.5% |
| Atoka County | #14 | 2.9 | 35.0% | 2.0 | 50.5% |
| Caddo County | #15 | 2.8 | 35.9% | 2.1 | 48.3% |
| Muskogee County | #16 | 2.8 | 36.1% | 2.0 | 49.4% |
| Tillman County | #17 | 2.8 | 36.2% | 2.0 | 49.6% |
| Adair County | #18 | 2.7 | 36.6% | 2.0 | 50.8% |
| Cherokee County | #19 | 2.7 | 36.8% | 2.1 | 48.4% |
| Custer County | #20 | 2.7 | 36.8% | 2.0 | 50.0% |
| Love County | #21 | 2.7 | 36.9% | 1.7 | 57.3% |
| Woodward County | #22 | 2.7 | 37.0% | 2.0 | 50.3% |
| Garfield County | #23 | 2.7 | 37.2% | 2.0 | 50.1% |
| Pottawatomie County | #24 | 2.7 | 37.2% | 1.9 | 51.7% |
| Harmon County | #25 | 2.7 | 37.3% | 2.0 | 50.6% |
| McCurtain County | #26 | 2.7 | 37.3% | 2.0 | 51.1% |
| Carter County | #27 | 2.7 | 37.5% | 1.8 | 54.6% |
| Alfalfa County | #28 | 2.7 | 37.7% | 2.1 | 46.9% |
| Marshall County | #29 | 2.6 | 37.8% | 1.8 | 56.7% |
| Okmulgee County | #30 | 2.6 | 38.0% | 1.9 | 51.3% |
| Choctaw County | #31 | 2.6 | 38.1% | 1.9 | 53.1% |
| Pittsburg County | #32 | 2.6 | 38.1% | 1.9 | 52.7% |
| Johnston County | #33 | 2.6 | 38.2% | 1.8 | 54.5% |
| Haskell County | #34 | 2.6 | 38.8% | 1.8 | 56.4% |
| Kiowa County | #35 | 2.6 | 38.8% | 1.9 | 51.6% |
| Kay County | #36 | 2.6 | 39.0% | 1.9 | 52.7% |
| Pushmataha County | #37 | 2.5 | 39.3% | 1.8 | 56.0% |
| Stephens County | #38 | 2.5 | 39.6% | 1.8 | 56.3% |
| Pontotoc County | #39 | 2.5 | 39.7% | 1.9 | 53.7% |
| Cleveland County | #40 | 2.5 | 39.8% | 1.9 | 52.0% |
| Delaware County | #41 | 2.5 | 40.2% | 1.8 | 55.1% |
| Oklahoma County | #42 | 2.5 | 40.2% | 1.9 | 52.3% |
| Woods County | #43 | 2.5 | 40.3% | 1.8 | 54.3% |
| Creek County | #44 | 2.5 | 40.5% | 1.8 | 56.7% |
| Murray County | #45 | 2.4 | 40.9% | 1.8 | 56.6% |
| Canadian County | #46 | 2.4 | 41.1% | 1.7 | 59.9% |
| Tulsa County | #47 | 2.4 | 41.1% | 1.8 | 54.5% |
| Craig County | #48 | 2.4 | 41.2% | 1.8 | 55.7% |
| Jefferson County | #49 | 2.4 | 41.2% | 1.6 | 60.7% |
| Latimer County | #50 | 2.4 | 41.4% | 1.8 | 55.1% |
| Grady County | #51 | 2.4 | 41.7% | 1.7 | 59.1% |
| Mayes County | #52 | 2.4 | 41.8% | 1.7 | 57.4% |
| Osage County | #53 | 2.4 | 41.8% | 1.7 | 57.1% |
| Wagoner County | #54 | 2.4 | 41.8% | 1.7 | 59.9% |
| McIntosh County | #55 | 2.4 | 41.9% | 1.8 | 54.6% |
| Pawnee County | #56 | 2.4 | 41.9% | 1.8 | 57.1% |
| Lincoln County | #57 | 2.3 | 42.6% | 1.7 | 59.4% |
| Washington County | #58 | 2.3 | 43.2% | 1.7 | 58.4% |
| Logan County | #59 | 2.3 | 43.4% | 1.6 | 61.6% |
| Garvin County | #60 | 2.3 | 43.5% | 1.7 | 58.9% |
| Cotton County | #61 | 2.3 | 43.8% | 1.7 | 59.5% |
| Washita County | #62 | 2.3 | 44.2% | 1.7 | 57.5% |
| McClain County | #63 | 2.2 | 45.4% | 1.5 | 64.6% |
| Cimarron County | #64 | 2.2 | 45.5% | 1.7 | 58.0% |
| Noble County | #65 | 2.2 | 45.5% | 1.7 | 59.1% |
| Rogers County | #66 | 2.2 | 45.6% | 1.6 | 63.0% |
| Kingfisher County | #67 | 2.2 | 46.0% | 1.6 | 63.6% |
| Nowata County | #68 | 2.2 | 46.1% | 1.6 | 63.2% |
| Coal County | #69 | 2.1 | 47.4% | 1.6 | 63.0% |
| Beaver County | #70 | 2.1 | 48.1% | 1.7 | 60.2% |
| Blaine County | #71 | 2.1 | 48.2% | 1.6 | 61.2% |
| Major County | #72 | 2.0 | 49.0% | 1.6 | 63.3% |
| Grant County | #73 | 2.0 | 50.8% | 1.5 | 67.5% |
| Roger Mills County | #74 | 1.9 | 52.8% | 1.4 | 69.3% |
| Ellis County | #75 | 1.9 | 53.5% | 1.5 | 65.3% |
| Harper County | #76 | 1.8 | 54.7% | 1.5 | 67.9% |
| Dewey County | #77 | 1.8 | 56.8% | 1.4 | 71.2% |
Other states
- Alabama
- Alaska
- Arizona
- Arkansas
- California
- Colorado
- Connecticut
- Delaware
- District of Columbia
- Florida
- Georgia
- Hawaii
- Idaho
- Illinois
- Indiana
- Iowa
- Kansas
- Kentucky
- Louisiana
- Maine
- Maryland
- Massachusetts
- Michigan
- Minnesota
- Mississippi
- Missouri
- Montana
- Nebraska
- Nevada
- New Hampshire
- New Jersey
- New Mexico
- New York
- North Carolina
- North Dakota
- Ohio
- Oregon
- Pennsylvania
- Rhode Island
- South Carolina
- South Dakota
- Tennessee
- Texas
- Utah
- Vermont
- Virginia
- Washington
- West Virginia
- Wisconsin
- Wyoming